Bulldogs News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 01 – Feb 07


Feb
01

Boys Middle School Wrestling at

Barberton Middle School
4:30 pm | Gym @ Barberton Middle School

Feb
01

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Theodore Roosevelt High School

Theodore Roosevelt High School
5:00 pm | James G. Tyree Gymnasium @ Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Feb
01

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Norton HS/MS

Norton HS/MS
5:30 pm | James G. Tyree Gymnasium @ Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Feb
01

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Wadsworth HS/MS

Wadsworth HS/MS
5:30 pm | WHS Main Gym @ Wadsworth High School

Feb
01

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Norton HS/MS

Norton HS/MS
7:00 pm | James G. Tyree Gymnasium @ Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Feb
01

Girls Varsity Basketball at Wadsworth HS/MS

Wadsworth HS/MS
7:00 pm | WHS Main Gym @ Wadsworth High School

Feb
02

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
4:00 pm | Gym @ Stow-Munroe Falls (Kimpton Middle School)

Feb
02

Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
4:00 pm | Gym @ Harmon Middle School

Feb
02

Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Harmon Middle School

Feb
02

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
5:15 pm | Gym @ Stow-Munroe Falls (Kimpton Middle School)

Feb
02

Varsity Wrestling vs. Hudson High School

Hudson High School
6:00 pm | James G. Tyree Gymnasium @ Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Feb
03

Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Highland HS/MS-Medina

Highland HS/MS-Medina
4:30 pm | East Gym @ Highland Middle School-Medina

Feb
03

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Highland HS/MS-Medina

Highland HS/MS-Medina
4:30 pm | Gym @ Stow-Munroe Falls (Kimpton Middle School)

Feb
03

Boys Freshman Basketball at North Royalton HS/MS

North Royalton HS/MS
5:00 pm | Herman Joy Gymnasium @ North Royalton High School

Feb
03

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Hudson High School

Hudson High School
5:30 pm | James G. Tyree Gymnasium @ Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Feb
03

Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Highland HS/MS-Medina

Highland HS/MS-Medina
5:30 pm | East Gym @ Highland Middle School-Medina

Feb
03

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Highland HS/MS-Medina

Highland HS/MS-Medina
5:30 pm | Gym @ Stow-Munroe Falls (Kimpton Middle School)

Feb
03

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at North Royalton HS/MS

North Royalton HS/MS
6:30 pm | Herman Joy Gymnasium @ North Royalton High School

Feb
03

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Hudson High School

Hudson High School
7:00 pm | James G. Tyree Gymnasium @ Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Feb
04

Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Twinsburg High School

Twinsburg High School
4:00 pm | Softball Field #3 @ RB Chamberlin Middle School

Feb
04

Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Twinsburg High School

Twinsburg High School
4:00 pm | Gym @ Stow-Munroe Falls (Kimpton Middle School)

Feb
04

Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Twinsburg High School

Twinsburg High School
5:00 pm | Softball Field #3 @ RB Chamberlin Middle School

Feb
04

Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Twinsburg High School

Twinsburg High School
5:15 pm | Gym @ Stow-Munroe Falls (Kimpton Middle School)

Feb
04

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Gilmour Academy

Gilmour Academy
5:30 pm | Gilmour Ice Rink 1 @ Gilmour Academy

Feb
04

Girls Varsity Basketball at Gilmour Academy

Gilmour Academy
7:00 pm | Gilmour Ice Rink 1 @ Gilmour Academy

Feb
05

Boys Middle School Wrestling at

Tallmadge Middle School
4:00 pm | Gym @ Tallmadge High School

Feb
05

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School

Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School
4:30 pm | James G. Tyree Gymnasium @ Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Feb
05

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Strongsville High School

Strongsville High School
5:00 pm | Main Gym @ Strongsville High School

Feb
05

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School

Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School
6:00 pm | James G. Tyree Gymnasium @ Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Feb
05

Girls Varsity Basketball at Strongsville High School

Strongsville High School
6:30 pm | Main Gym @ Strongsville High School

Feb
05

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School

Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School
7:30 pm | James G. Tyree Gymnasium @ Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Feb
06

Boys Varsity Swimming at

Perry High School-Massillon
9:00 am | Perry High School Natatorium @ Perry High School-Massillon

Feb
06

Boys Middle School Wrestling at

Aurora High School/Harmon Middle School
10:00 am | Gym @ Harmon Middle School

Feb
06

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Nordonia High School

Nordonia High School
11:00 am | James G. Tyree Gymnasium @ Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Feb
06

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Nordonia High School

Nordonia High School
12:30 pm | Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Feb
06

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Cuyahoga Falls High School/Middle school

Cuyahoga Falls High School/Middle school
1:00 pm | Gym @ Cuyahoga Falls High School

Feb
06

Varsity Wrestling at Norwayne High School

Norwayne High School
1:00 pm | High School Gym @ Norwayne High School

Feb
06

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Nordonia High School

Nordonia High School
2:00 pm | Stow-Munroe Falls High School

Feb
06

Girls Varsity Basketball at Cuyahoga Falls High School/Middle school

Cuyahoga Falls High School/Middle school
2:30 pm | Gym @ Cuyahoga Falls High School